Skip to product information
1 of 35

'Emina' Fern - 4" Pot

'Emina' Fern - 4" Pot

Regular price $12.95 USD
Regular price Sale price $12.95 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

* Botanical Name: Nephrolepis exaltata 'Emina'

* Common Name(s): Curly Boston fern, Dragon Tail fern, 'Emina' Curly Boston fern

* Description: The Emina fern has many soft and fluffy light-green leaves that flare up and outward as they grow. At full maturity, this fern can grow to be up to 5 feet tall. Like most ferns, it thrives in partial shade and indirect sunlight, moderate indoor temperatures, and moist but well-drained soil. Its vibrant green leaves make it a popular choice for hanging and pedestal displays.

View full details